Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345565

Date:Sunday 7 May 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by the
138th Separate Guards Motor Rifle Brigade of the Russian Ground Forces. An image of the downed drone was posted on Russian social media.

Sources:

https://t.me/ptsr_team/4563

Media: