Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345566

Date:Monday 6 March 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Svatovo–Kremennaya line, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by a BARS reservist unit of the Russian Ground Forces.

Sources:

https://t.me/vysokygovorit/10938

Media: