Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89088,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345610

Date:Thursday 14 September 2023
Time:09:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Yamal Airlines
Registration: RA-89088
MSN: 95130
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:over Kotlas district, Arkhangelsk region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Nadym Airport (NYM/USMM)
Destination airport:Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yamal Airlines flight YC174, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR, reported a suspected crack in the windshield and requested a descent from FL360 to FL100.
An emergency was not declared and the aircraft landed safely at the destination, Moscow's Domodedovo Airport (DME).

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/24543
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89088#3204d3aa