Incident Guimbal Cabri G2 TC-HFC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345631

Date:Saturday 16 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G2CA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Guimbal Cabri G2
Owner/operator:Can Klinik
Registration: TC-HFC
MSN: 1083
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hotel, near Afyonkarahisar -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Sivrihisar district, Eskişehir province
Destination airport:Hotel, near Afyonkarahisar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Guimbal Cabri G2 helicopter belonging to a private clinic crashed into trees while landing in the garden of a hotel in Afyonkarahisar. The pilot and passenger escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/afyonda-helikopter-kazasi-meydana-geldi/
https://www.trthaber.com/haber/turkiye/afyonkarahisardaki-helikopter-kazasi-kamerada-796088.html

Media: