Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345656

Date:Monday 3 April 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Airborne Forces (VDV).

Sources:

https://t.me/dva_majors/12329

Media: