Accident Murphy Moose 3500 N907W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345720

Date:Sunday 17 September 2023
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Murphy Moose 3500
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N907W
MSN: 173SR
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nenana, AK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft nosed over in the tundra following a forced landing due to a loss of engine power. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/81001_1449411975.jpg (photo)