Incident Boeing 737-8KN (WL) RA-73496,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345831

Date:Wednesday 20 September 2023
Time:04:06 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8KN (WL)
Owner/operator:UTair Aviation
Registration: RA-73496
MSN: 31765/3302
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Igarka Airport (IAA/UOII) -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Destination airport:Igarka Airport (IAA/UOII)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
UTair Aviation flight UT6435, a Boeing 737-8KN, made a go-around at the controller's instructions due to unauthorized occupation of the runway by a person. The aircraft landed safely at 04:17 Moscow time.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/24659