Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM135001,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345848

Date:Monday 2 May 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM135001
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Krasnyi Lyman, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed in the vicinity of Krasnyi Lyman by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/RVvoenkor/10479

Media: