Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345851

Date:Thursday 9 June 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by a Russian 9K35 Strela-10M4 short range SAM system, after it was detected by a 1L122 Garmony air surveillance and target acquisition radar.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1535015023776522252
https://t.me/milinfolive/88007

Media: