Incident Beechcraft C-45 CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345909

Date:Saturday 9 October 1971
Time:20:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45
Owner/operator:Transportes Aéreos Magallánicos (TAMA)
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Magallanes -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Punta Arenas
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Force-landed in a field near a farm. Occupants evacuated unhurt. Consul of Italy at Punta Arenas Renato De Bottino.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 12 October 1971, p4