Accident Piper (Chincul) PA-A-38-112 Tomahawk LV-ONS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345943

Date:Tuesday 26 September 2023
Time:00:00 utc
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper (Chincul) PA-A-38-112 Tomahawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-ONS
MSN: AR38-80A0188
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rosario International Airport, SF (ROS/SAAR) -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Narrative:
A Piper PA-38 Tomahawk, built under license in Argentina, was involved in an accident at Rosario International Airport, SF (ROS). Circumstances unknown. Whatsapp images revealed the aircraft lost its front landing gear and possible damage to propeller and engine.

Sources:

JST