Incident SpecAero X2 Seeker ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345953

Date:Saturday 1 April 2023
Time:
Type:SpecAero X2 Seeker
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An SpecAero X2 Seeker of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian forces of the "Tsar's Wolves" technical research and observations militia.

Sources:

https://t.me/rogozin_do/3881

Media: