Incident Harbin Yunshuji Y-11 B-3872,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345966

Date:Friday 10 August 2001
Time:
Type:Harbin Yunshuji Y-11
Owner/operator:Heilongjiang Longken General Aviation
Registration: B-3872
MSN: 0004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
In a positioning flight, the crew got lost and had to put the airplane down on a rural road. The Y-11 light utility aircraft received some damage on its port side.

Sources:

https://www.bilibili.com/read/cv13071144/
https://rzjets.net/aircraft/?typeid=473