Accident Boeing AH-64E Apache Guardian ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346079

Date:Friday 29 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64E Apache Guardian
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Beverly, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing AH-64E Apache Guardian suffered a mishap during a routine training exercise. The helicopter struck power lines and made a hard landing.

Sources:

Grant County Sheriff's Office - WA
https://www.facebook.com/16thCombatAviationBrigade/posts/pfbid026THKhxFjrMX336TWyBuyyzbpHj9mKJbJ4KfPwoVcd8YSggSFnU3yJGCLAmdjAnHkl

Media: