Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346082

Date:Thursday 13 April 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian ASU-1 Valkyrja reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian forces of the 110th brigade of the 1st Donetsk Army Corps using a 2K22 Tunguska tracked self-propelled anti-aircraft system.

Sources:

https://t.me/nm_dnr/10196

Media: