Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja 319,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346084

Date:Wednesday 15 March 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 319
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kremennaya, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An ASU-1 Valkyrja of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Kremennaya, located in the Russian controlled territory of the Luhansk People's Republic.

Sources:

https://t.me/milinfolive/98018

Media: