Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346103

Date:Monday 15 May 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An ASU-1 Valkyrja of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the 110th Brigade of the 1st Donetsk Army Corps (Formerly the 100th Brigade of the Donetsk People's Militia) of the Russian Federation. The drone was downed using a 2K22 Tunguska SPAAG.

Sources:

https://t.me/nm_dnr/10340
https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/647

Media: