Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja 518,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346104

Date:Tuesday 23 May 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 518
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
ASU-1 Valkyrja of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone was downed using the 9А34 Strela-10 short-range surface-to-air missile system.

Sources:

https://t.me/za_svoih34/830

Media: