Incident Robinson R44 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346123

Date:Friday 10 February 2017
Time:08:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:Beijing Anzhiyi General Aviation?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Huanghua County-Level City, Cangzhou, Hubei Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A R44 helicopter was substantially damaged when it came down very hard onto the runway of Huanghua Airfield. Both occupants were wounded. Preliminary information suggested that the crew lost control before landing owing to strong wind. News said the Huanghua Airfield had been entrusted to an airline whose name was not revealed. Possibly the airline was Beijing Anzhiyi General Aviation, which was known to operate in Huanghua Airfield in 2019.

Sources:

http://news.carnoc.com/list/391/391835.html?winzoom=1
https://read01.com/25NyNP.html