Accident Robinson R44 II B-7270,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346125

Date:Friday 27 October 2017
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 II
Owner/operator:Henan Guanchen General Aviation
Registration: B-7270
MSN: 13324
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Beiguan District, Anyang, Henan Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A regular training flight ended up in disaster when the Robinson R44 II crashed into farmland in foggy weather. The helicopter was destroyed. One pilot was immediately killed, and the other soon died of her injuries.

Rumor gave wirestrike as the cause of the accident.

Sources:

https://www.sohu.com/a/200696098_128409
http://ay.hnr.cn/jpyc/20171028/338263/
https://www.rotorspot.nl/historic/b-1.php