Incident Sunward SA60L Aurora B-10KF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346132

Date:Sunday 23 July 2017
Time:16:38
Type:Sunward SA60L Aurora
Owner/operator:Hunan Shanhehuaxiang General Aviation
Registration: B-10KF
MSN: SA60LS00113
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lusong District, Zhuzhou, Hunan Province -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shortly after takeoff, the engine of the SA60L airplane failed due to mechanical problem. A crash-landing was made on plain terrain. The sightseeing passenger on board was severely injured by impact. Hunan Shanhehuaxiang General Aviation was fined for carrying out the flight without approval from the supervising authorities.

Sources:

https://www.spottingmode.com/sunward_sa60l_aurora/cn/rundown/
https://www.sohu.com/a/160534579_121647/
https://www.sohu.com/a/196916375_121647
https://www.ccaonline.cn/news/top/368736.html