Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346150

Date:Wednesday 14 June 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Glushkovo, Kursk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The village of Glushkovo in Kursk Oblast, Russia came under fire from Ukraine. An ASU-1 Valkrja reconnaissance UAV used to adjust fire on the town was shot down by forces of the Border Service of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/rosenergoatom/658
https://t.me/gubernator_46/1315
https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/1913

Media: