Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM135102,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346169

Date:Sunday 12 March 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM135102
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/51268

Media: