Incident Beechcraft 35-A33 Debonair N9348Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346186

Date:Sunday 1 October 2023
Time:c. 20:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-A33 Debonair
Owner/operator:Donair LLC
Registration: N9348Y
MSN: CD-256
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:near Enid, OK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Enid Woodring Municipal Airport, OK (WDG/KWDG)
Destination airport:Enid Woodring Municipal Airport, OK (WDG/KWDG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft ran out of fuel in the right tank and made a forced landing in a field. The sole pilot was not injured.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N9348Y/history/20231002/0058Z/KWDG/KWDG

Location