Incident Leleka-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346189

Date:Wednesday 22 March 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
a Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the 1st Guards Tank Army of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/3932

Media: