Incident Baba Yaga ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346190

Date:Wednesday 22 March 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone equipped with a Starlink satellite terminal was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. Baba Yaga is an agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six RPG-7 projectiles.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/3932

Media: