Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 360326,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346191

Date:Sunday 3 October 1943
Time:21:48 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:I./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 360326
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Münster-Handorf airfield, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield, the Netherlands
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bruchlandung wegen Motorschaden. Crash landing due to engine trouble. Damage - 30%.

(FF) Oberst Victor von Loßberg - unhurt

Sources:

BArch RL 2-III/1194
KTB I. Jagdkorps