Runway excursion Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346228

Date:Tuesday 3 October 2023
Time:c. 14:55
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mason Jewett Field (TWE/KTEW), Mason, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suffered a runway excursion during a taxi test due to possible gusting wind conditions. No injuries.

Sources:

https://www.lansingstatejournal.com/story/news/local/2023/10/03/mason-airport-plane-crash-jewett-field-michigan-state-police/71051900007/

Location