Incident ITEC Skif ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346240

Date:Wednesday 3 May 2023
Time:
Type:ITEC Skif
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kremmina, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
AN ITEC Skif of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Kremmina, Luhansk Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/35165

Media: