Incident Spaitech Sparrow ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346270

Date:Tuesday 27 October 2020
Time:
Type:Spaitech Sparrow
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Novogrigorovka, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Spaitech Sparrow of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed somewhere in Eastern Ukraine. Of note is that the drone contained a skull motif from the American comic book series "Punisher".

Sources:

https://twitter.com/ONC3X/status/1320995949976563713
https://t.me/milinfolive/64143

Media: