Accident Shenyang J-11B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346279

Date:Tuesday 7 November 2017
Time:
Type:Shenyang J-11B
Owner/operator:China Air Force - Unit 94040
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A J-11B military jet (Flanker-L) crashed under unknown circumstances during training, killing the pilot.

Pilot: Peng HUANG

Sources:

https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%AD%BC-11#
https://china.hket.com/article/1952163/%E6%AE%B2-11B%E6%96%B0%E7%96%86%E5%A2%9C%E6%AF%80%20%E5%82%B3%E6%A9%9F%E5%B8%AB%E7%82%BA%E4%BF%9D%E6%88%B0%E6%A9%9F%E6%AE%89%E8%81%B7
https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E9%BB%84%E9%B9%8F/52731271