Incident Spaitech Sparrow ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346285

Date:xx May 2023
Time:
Type:Spaitech Sparrow
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Spaitech Sparrow of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed somewhere in the month of May 2023 by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone had significant damage to it's control surfaces, as well as propellor.

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/6682

Media: