Accident Tupolev Tu-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346306

Date:Thursday 17 December 1942
Time:11:21
Type:Tupolev Tu-2
Owner/operator:132 BAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Migalovo Airfield, Kalinin Oblast (now Twer Oblast) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Migalovo Airfield (UUEM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 17 December 1942, Tu-2 of 132 BAP crashed on take-off from Migalovo Airfield, Kalinin Oblast (now Twer Oblast).

Crew:
Starshina Ivan Pimenovich Myasoedov (Pilot), killed
Lt Nikolay Ivanovich Sukhorukov (Navigator), killed
Sergeant Alexander Grigorievich Grinko (Radio Operator), killed

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero103134922/
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero106180614/