Incident Cessna T-50 OB-...-182,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346339

Date:Wednesday 1 August 1951
Time:
Type:Cessna T-50
Owner/operator:CAMSA
Registration: OB-...-182
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Juanjuí -   Peru
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Tingo Maria
Destination airport:Juanjuí
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"The linings of wings and engines separated during final approach and aircraft crash-landed". Pilot Vladimir Alexandro Angelon unhurt. Aircraft type not reported.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 2 August 1951, p6