Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-46520,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346384

Date:Sunday 8 October 2023
Time:11:03 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:UTair Airlines
Registration: RA-46520
MSN: 37308506
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:above Tyumen -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Berezovo Airport (EZV/USHB)
Destination airport:Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR)
Narrative:
On October 8, 2023, a UTair Airlines Antonov AN-24 flight UTR236, was on approach to Tyumen when the pilot reported a failure of the left engine.
The captain decided to continue the approach on one engine and landed at 11:03 MSK. A video shows a left hand crosswind as the aircraft was about to land.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/25084
https://ugra-news.ru/article/v_nebe_nad_tyumenyu_u_passazhirskogo_samoleta_otkazal_levyy_dvigatel/
https://nashgorod.ru/news/2023-10-09/itogi-dnya-tyumeni-novyy-mer-otkaz-dvigatelya-u-an-24-region-ne-voshel-v-top-bogatyh-3064687
https://nashgorod.ru/news/2023-10-09/poyavilos-video-posadki-samoleta-s-otkazavshim-dvigatelem-v-aeroportu-tyumeni-3064511

https://nashgorod.ru/attachments/fadab05d94a180ef335eccb56e220b11eef92757/store/c1e6485f7b44ffdc823ecabb64cbe6efa80909409cc220b872bd8bca7dc3/1696858182211.mp4 (accident video)