Incident Cirrus SR22 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346389

Date:Monday 11 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wyk auf Föhr Airfield (OHR/EDXY) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wyk auf Föhr Airfield (OHR/EDXY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reportedly the aircraft rolled into a boundary fence after landing at Wyk auf Föhr (EDXY).

Sources:

email report