Incident Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346402

Date:Monday 29 May 2023
Time:
Type:Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A drone operated by the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by forces of the Russian Federation. A Russian Telegram channel source states that this is part of a Fly Dragon FDG410 VTOL drone, but this is difficult to confirm. The drone was shot down by means of small arms fire.

Sources:

https://t.me/avcgroup/394

Media: