Incident Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346417

Date:Sunday 2 July 2023
Time:
Type:Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nizhny Olshanets, Belgorodsky Raion, Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unknown type UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian forces in the vicinity of Nizhny Olshanets in Belgorod Oblast. The drone fell into a stagnant body of water, with severe damage to its port elevon and wing.

Sources:

https://t.me/breakingmash/45563

Media: