Incident Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346426

Date:Wednesday 17 May 2023
Time:
Type:Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unknown UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/UAVDEV/2202

Media: