Incident Spectator-M1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346427

Date:Wednesday 17 May 2023
Time:
Type:Spectator-M1
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Spectator-M1 drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/101593

Media: