Accident Grob G-103 Twin ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346465

Date:Saturday 10 June 2023
Time:13:15
Type:Grob G-103 Twin
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sunhil Farm Airfield -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft made a hard landing with a significant longitudinal tilt. The tail was separated. The BFU supports the investigation as the aircraft was designed/manufactured in Germany.

Sources:

BFU23-0461-DX