Incident Saab 2000 N811BB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346552

Date:Thursday 12 October 2023
Time:c. 18:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 2000
Owner/operator:Meregrass
Registration: N811BB
MSN: 2000-028
Year of manufacture:1995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Baton Rouge (BTR), LA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:College Station-Easterwood Field, TX (CLL/KCLL)
Destination airport:Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport, LA (BTR/KBTR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Meregrass flight WC811, a Saab 2000, was taxiing to the FBO when it veered off the taxiway and became stuck in the grass.

Sources:

FAA