Accident Caproni Ca.135 ? 28-4-6 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346597

Date:Friday 13 October 1944
Time:
Type:Caproni Ca.135 ?
Owner/operator:Cuerpo Aeronáutico del Perú (CAP)
Registration: 28-4-6 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Santa Cruz airfield -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Las Palmas/E.d.Av. de Ofic.de Aéron.
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor crashed on training flight near Santa Cruz landing field of Faucett. Two S.Of. and three Cadets.

Note: at least one C.135 (28-4-6) used for training flights at BA Las Palmas 1943-44 (Aeroflight)

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 14 October 1944, p6