Incident Spectator-M1 205 Blue,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346601

Date:Sunday 12 June 2022
Time:
Type:Spectator-M1
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 205 Blue
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Spectator-M1 of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian National Guard using electronic warfare. The drone was retrieved for further examination and study.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/1551

Media: