Incident Boeing 737-8B6 (WL) CN-ROU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346624

Date:Sunday 8 October 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8B6 (WL)
Owner/operator:Royal Air Maroc
Registration: CN-ROU
MSN: 33069/2911
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Casablanca-Mohamed V Airport (CMN/GMMN) -   Morocco
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-8B6 (CN-ROU) was involved in a ground collision at Casablanca-Mohamed V Airport (CMN).

ADS-B data show that both CN-ROU and another RAM Boeing 737-800, CN-RNU, were still on the ground at CMN eight days after the incident.

Sources:

NTSB DCA24WA008