Incident Aeroprakt A-30 Vista Speedster UR-PAPD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346963

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Aeroprakt A-30 Vista Speedster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-PAPD
MSN: 002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeroprakt Airfield, Nalyvaikivka, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
An Aeroprakt A-30 registration UR-PAPD was heavily damaged after a Russian strike on Nalyvaikivka Airfield.

Sources:

https://www.avweb.com/aviation-news/aeroprakt-aeroclub-facility-heavily-damaged-in-ukraine-fighting/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZNih5CS1cmc
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10386886

Location