Incident airplane CC-MAA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346974

Date:Friday 27 October 1972
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Chile
Registration: CC-MAA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Lago Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on Argentine territory, sector Rio Fénix, after loss of a propeller blade. Pilot Elias Ulloa and a passenger were injured. A woman and two children escaped unhurt.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 29 October 1972, p4