Incident N.V. Vliegtuigbouw Sagitta 013 PH-266,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346979

Date:Sunday 19 May 1968
Time:
Type:N.V. Vliegtuigbouw Sagitta 013
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-266
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Groesbeek, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During an attempted landing in a field, the tail skid caught a nearby power line. The power line snapped and the glider crashed. Damage was substantial, but the pilot was uninjured. Glider later rebuilt.

Sources:

1. https://www.hdekker.info/DIVERSEN/SAGITTA.htm
2. http://luchtvaartkennis.net/PH.html