Incident Robinson R44 I B-7262,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346985

Date:Wednesday 3 March 2021
Time:11:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 I
Owner/operator:Qingdao Xianglong General Aviation
Registration: B-7262
MSN: 2142
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jiaozhou County-Level City, Qingdao, Shandong Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During an aerial survey flight, the low rotor speed alarm went off after the R44 helicopter encountered tailwind. The pilot attempted to put the helicopter down on uneven ground. The helicopter bounced upon landing and rolled onto its side; as a result, it was written off. The two occupants survived with no injury.

Sources:

https://www.rotorspot.nl/current/b-1.php
https://doc.safehoo.com/print.aspx?id=5656746