Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane II UR-ROM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346994

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-ROM
MSN: 18265413
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aeroprakt Airfield, Nalyvaikivka, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A Cessna 182 likely sustained minor damage after a Russian strike on Nalyvaikivka Airfield. The aircraft is easily identifiable by it's red wingtips along with it's birds livery.

Sources:

https://www.avweb.com/aviation-news/aeroprakt-aeroclub-facility-heavily-damaged-in-ukraine-fighting/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9872592

Location